Schoolteam

Onze leerkrachten en directie

 

Waarnemend Directie:

  • Mevrouw Sally Albrecht

Medewerkers:

Secretariaat

  • Carin Cooremans
  • Rita Rubbrecht
  • Sabine Verlinden
  • Rene Van Oosterwyck

ICT

  • Jonathan Kerkhofs

Poetspersoneel

  • Ouafa Rhellouch
  • Anja De Cock
  • Roger Van Hoeck 
  • Elfride Cojocaru
  • Bert Juchtmans
  • Rita Van Muylder 
  • Leen Van Mulders

Kleuterklassen Lijsterstraat De Vlindertuin:

0KL Peuterklas Lijsterstraat

  • Juf Kelly Schaerlaeken

1KL Lijsterstraat

  • Juf Marijke Van den Branden

2KL Lijsterstraat

  • Juf Peggy Van der Aa / Juf Kaat Robyns

3KL Lijsterstraat

  • Juf Ann Van Bellinghen

Zorgjuf De Vlindertuin

  • Juf Kaat Robyns

Kinderverzorgster: Juf Katrijn Vermeire

Kleuterklassen Stationsstraat De Tovertrein:

0KS Peuterklas Stationsstraat

  • Juf Yoni Ollevier 

1KS Stationsstraat

  • Juf Els Moyson
  • Juf Sam Pauwels

2KS Stationsstraat

  • Juf Kaat Verhasselt

3KS Stationsstraat

  • Juf Leen Debrier 

Zorgjuf Tovertrein

  • Juf Sam Pauwels

Kinderverzorgster: Juf Nathalie Van Den Eede

Lagere school:

1ste leerjaar

  • A: Juf Louise Vertonghen / Juf Lien Verhasselt
  • B: Juf Liesbeth Bogemans / Juf Ilka Guldix / Juf Lien Verhasselt

2de leerjaar

  • A: Meester Jelle Augustijnen
  • B: Meester Michaël Van Aken 

3de leerjaar

  • A: Juf Ann Clerbout/Juf Lynn Van Den Broucke
  • B: Juf Marijn Janssen / Juf Lynn Van Den Broucke

4de leerjaar

  • A: Juf Marijke Van Stichel
  • B: Juf Neelke De Decker / Juf Lynn Van Den Broucke

5de leerjaar

  • A: Juf Conny Palstermans
  • B: Juf Stephanie Segers / Juf Emma Goffin (vervangster)

6de leerjaar

  • A: Meester Bert De Wit
  • B: Juf Lies De Meuter

Lichamelijke opvoeding

  • Meester Tommy Van Weverberg

Rooms Katholieke Godsdienst

  • Juf Noëlla Donies

Protestantse Godsdienst

  • Juf Carin Gerads

Niet Confessionele Zedenleer

  • Juf Eva Moyson

Islamitische godsdienst

  • Juf Hafssa Ouahabi

zorg

zorgcoördinator:

  • Juf Zehre Noens

Zorgleerkrachten:

  • Juf Ilka Guldix (bovenbouw)
  • Juf Kaat Lippens (onderbouw)
  • Juf Kaat Robyns (Vlindertuin)
  • Juf Laura Boeykens (onderbouw)
  • Juf Sam Pauwels (Tovertrein)